mt-3363-bcyan


Nov 28, 2016 - Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1. Part Detail ... MAX V-DC BUS 120. VOLT CONST KE ...

Product Information Packet

MT-3363-BCYAN 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1

Copyright © All product information within this document is subject to ABB Motors and Mechanical Inc. copyright © protection, unless otherwise noted.

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1 Part Detail Revision:

M

Status:

PRD/A

Change #:

Type:

DC

Prod. Type:

5328P

Elec. Spec:

Enclosure:

TENV

Mfg Plant:

Mech. Spec:

Frame:

Mounting:

Poles:

00

Created Date:

Base:

Rotation:

Insulation:

F

Eff. Date:

Field Type:

Literature:

Elec. Diagram:

53WGZ024

Proprietary:

No

CD Diagram:

CD0194

Layout:

53LYP308

11-28-2016

Replaced By:

Specs Enclosure:

TENV

Motor Type:

5328P

Nameplate Speed:

4000

Nameplate Voltage:

120

Agency Approvals:

UR

Connection Diagram:

CD0194

Dimensional Drawing Numbers:

53LYP308

Duty Rating:

CONT

Feedback Signal:

NONE

Frame Material:

Steel

Insulation Class:

F

Motor Lead Quantity/Wire Size:

2 @ 18 AWG

Motor Standards:

NEMA

Page 2 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1 Nameplate NP0771 CAT.NO. BLANK SPEC. MFG.NO. POWER TORQ STALL/CONT MAX SPEED/RPM MAX V-DC BUS VOLT CONST KE V/KRPM CUR CONT STALL/A RMS PEAK CUR/A RMS

MT-3363-BCYAN 53P308Z024G1 DATE CODE

180 OI 4000 120 31.1 4.76 28.5 INSUL CL F 25C AMB TACHOMETER 7V ENCODER APRV-UL

Page 3 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1 Parts List Part Number

Description

Quantity

AA008267

AA 53P308Z024G1

1.000 EA

INSKIT20118

INSKIT,53AL2160,24AL2160/61,CL F,3.5 STK

1.000 EA

BP5048AP01SP

BRUSH MATL H41 HELWIG

1.000 EA

53PE5000A06

END CAP DR FC ASSY 3300

1.000 EA

53SB5000C01

ASM,STATOR 3363 5.250 .71 PRESS

1.000 EA

53FE5000A21

END CAP BRUSH ASSY IMTE-3300 W/SR AND CA

1.000 EA

HW5109A07

WASHER, WAVE SPRING FOR 28MM BORE SMALLE

1.000 EA

WD4102A23

HEYCO #3210 LIQ.TIGHT FTG,LTF-9(PG)

1.000 EA

HW4001A05

1/8 HX SOC PIPE PLG(F/S)

1.000 EA

HA3100S36

THRU BOLT HEX-HEAD 5.88 10-32

2.000 EA

HW1003A10

WASHER, #10 EX TH LK, ZN X

2.000 EA

RM1020A06

0-RING, -007 BUNA-N, .145 ID X .070 CS

2.000 EA

RM1098A04

RUBBER SQUARE RING TS-015 9/16 I.D.

2.000 EA

BP4519SP

BRUSH CAP

1.000 EA

X2A002Z004G1

TACH TG-200 7V .375 BORE 24 IN LEADS

1.000 EA

HA6399A01

COVER MACH 3300

1.000 EA

RM1020A10

O-RING, -041 BUNA-N, .070 CS X 2.989 ID

1.000 EA

09YN0040A060

SCREW PAN HD M4 X 0.7 X 60MM PHILLIPS

2.000 EA

HW1003A08

WASHER, #8 EX TH LK, ZN (F/S)

2.000 EA

RM1028A01

O-RING, -006 .070 X 0.114

2.000 EA

HW2501B10

KEY, 1/8 SQ X 1.000

1.000 EA

MG1025G05

WILKOFAST, 789.227, MED. GRAY CHAR. MET.

0.003 GA

ME4000

.375-.75" DIA.#SW-04 WOVEN SHAFT PROTECT

0.208 FT

LB1417

LABEL CARTON 6X4 PERFORATED BLANK ROLLS

1.000 EA

3300

Page 4 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1 Parts List (continued) Part Number

Description

Quantity

LB5037

DC SERVO MOTOR INSTALLATION MAINT INST

1.000 EA

NP0771

NP,SV STD AD NONE V UL

1.000 EA

CPA1000

PACKING GROUP STD. SINGLE

1.000 EA

MG1500Y09

WILKOFAST PRIMER, 701.09, BEIGE #1001

0.010 GA

MG2000A14

RUST VETO 342 RUST INHIBITOR

0.001 GA

HA6428

COVER MOLD TG-200 TACH LESUEUR/BERMO

1.000 EA

Page 5 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1

Page 6 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1

Page 7 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-3363-BCYAN - 180OI,4000RPM,DC,5328P,TENV,F1

Page 8 of 9

Recommend Documents