mt-4070-blybe


Jan 10, 2017 - Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P,. Part Detail. Revision: T ... MAX V-DC BUS 150. VOLT CONST KE ...

Product Information Packet

MT-4070-BLYBE 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P,

Copyright © All product information within this document is subject to ABB Motors and Mechanical Inc. copyright © protection, unless otherwise noted.

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P, Part Detail Revision:

T

Status:

PRD/A

Change #:

Type:

DC

Prod. Type:

5424P

Elec. Spec:

Enclosure:

TENV

Mfg Plant:

Mech. Spec:

Frame:

Mounting:

Poles:

00

Created Date:

Base:

Rotation:

Insulation:

F

Eff. Date:

Field Type:

Literature:

Elec. Diagram:

54WGZ107

Proprietary:

No

CD Diagram:

CD0194

Layout:

54LYP523

01-10-2017

Replaced By:

Specs Enclosure:

TENV

Motor Type:

5424P

Nameplate Speed:

2500

Nameplate Voltage:

150

Agency Approvals:

UR

Connection Diagram:

CD0194

Dimensional Drawing Numbers:

54LYP523

Duty Rating:

CONT

Feedback Signal:

NONE

Insulation Class:

F

Motor Lead Quantity/Wire Size:

2 @ 18 AWG

Mounting Arrangement:

0.000

Motor Standards:

NEMA

Page 2 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P, Nameplate NP0771 CAT.NO. BLANK SPEC. MFG.NO. POWER TORQ STALL/CONT MAX SPEED/RPM MAX V-DC BUS VOLT CONST KE V/KRPM CUR CONT STALL/A RMS PEAK CUR/A RMS

MT-4070-BLYBE 54P523Z107

28 LI 2500 150 40 9.2 37 INSUL CL F 25C AMB TACHOMETER 7.0 V ENCODER APRV-UL

Page 3 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P, Parts List Part Number

Description

Quantity

AA007346

AA 54P523Z107

1.000 EA

INSKIT20124

INSUL KIT,55AL4210,CL F,PDR COAT,3.0 STK

1.000 EA

BP5091AP01

BRUSH MATL E41 HELWIG M-4070 & 4090

4.000 EA

54PE5000A50

PU ENDPLATE ASSY SQUARE FLG,.266 HOLES,2

1.000 EA

HW4600D67

TRANSCOM 17X35X7SC SEAL SINGLE LIP

1.000 EA

HW1003A10

WASHER, #10 EX TH LK, ZN X

4.000 EA

RM1020A06

0-RING, -007 BUNA-N, .145 ID X .070 CS

4.000 EA

HW5109A09

WASHER, WAVE SPRING FOR 35MM BORE SMALLE

1.000 EA

54FE5000A93

END CAP ROCKER ASSY, .50 NPT HOLE, TACH

1.000 EA

X2A002Z003G10

TACH TG-200 7V .375 BORE 14 IN LEADS CW

1.000 EA

33CB4504A03

LID FEEDBACK HSG BLDC ASR SERVO DWG SDJ.

1.000 EA

54GS5000

GASKET COVER ANILAM 4070 & 4500

1.000 EA

84YN0040J008

SCREW SOCKET HD M4 X 8MM

4.000 EA

HW1001A08

WASHER, #8 SPLT LK, ZN

4.000 EA

MJ1000A32

GREASE-BOELUBE 70302-12

0.003 EA

54RK5001

ROCKERARM ASSY FOR 4000 BTSM 41 BAR COMM

1.000 EA

84XN0440J10

#4-40 X .62 SOCK HD CAP, BL OX

4.000 EA

HW1001A04

WASHER, #4 SPLT LK ZINC

4.000 EA

BP4536

BRUSH CAP 4000/4500 LEWIS BANKS# BRA91C

4.000 EA

BP5088

BRUSH SPRING CLIP ASSY (BRA91) 4000/4500

4.000 EA

HW2513A07

KEY .188 X 1.500 1018 STEEL

1.000 EA

MG1025G05

WILKOFAST, 789.227, MED. GRAY CHAR. MET.

0.005 GA

ME4000

.375-.75" DIA.#SW-04 WOVEN SHAFT PROTECT

1.000 FT

54SB5000L01

HOUSING & MAGNET ASSY 4070 FOR ROCKERARM

1.000 EA

Page 4 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P, Parts List (continued) Part Number

Description

Quantity

HA3100S34

THRUBOLT 10-32 X 5.5 SS

4.000 EA

NP0771

NP,SV STD AD NONE V UL

1.000 EA

LB5037

DC SERVO MOTOR INSTALLATION MAINT INST

1.000 EA

55PA1000

PACKAGING ASSY SERVO

1.000 EA

MG1500Y09

WILKOFAST PRIMER, 701.09, BEIGE #1001

0.010 GA

MG2000A14

RUST VETO 342 RUST INHIBITOR

0.001 GA

HA6428

COVER MOLD TG-200 TACH LESUEUR/BERMO

1.000 EA

Page 5 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P,

Page 6 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P,

Page 7 of 9

Product Information Packet: MT-4070-BLYBE - 28LI,2500RPM,DC,5424P,

Page 8 of 9

Recommend Documents