ZDNM2333T - Baldor VIP


Sep 5, 2017 - Motor Lead Quantity/Wire Size: 9 @ 12 AWG ... Motor Lead Termination: .... Remarks: Calculated Data. Vector P. W. M Inverter Duty. DR BY. BR.

Product Information Packet

ZDNM2333T 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

Copyright © All product information within this document is subject to ABB Motors and Mechanical Inc. copyright © protection, unless otherwise noted.

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV Part Detail Revision:

AG

Status:

PRD/A

Change #:

Proprietary:

Type:

AC

Elec. Spec:

09WGX946

CD Diagram:

CD0005

Mfg Plant:

Mech. Spec:

09F277

Layout:

09LYF277

Poles:

04

Created Date:

Base:

RG

Eff. Date:

09-05-2017

Leads:

9#12

Specs Catalog Number:

ZDNM2333T

Insulation Class:

H

Enclosure:

TENV

Inverter Code:

Inverter Duty

Frame:

254TC

KVA Code:

K

Frame Material:

Iron

Lifting Lugs:

Standard Lifting Lugs

Output @ Frequency:

15.000 HP @ 60 HZ

Locked Bearing Indicator:

Locked Bearing

Synchronous Speed @ Frequency:

1800 RPM @ 60 HZ

Motor Lead Quantity/Wire Size:

9 @ 12 AWG

Voltage @ Frequency:

230.0 V @ 60 HZ

Motor Lead Exit:

Ko Box

460.0 V @ 60 HZ

Motor Lead Termination:

Flying Leads

XP Class and Group:

None

Motor Type:

0948M

XP Division:

Not Applicable

Mounting Arrangement:

F1

Agency Approvals:

UR

Power Factor:

80

CSA

Product Family:

General Purpose

Auxillary Box:

No Auxillary Box

Pulley End Bearing Type:

Ball

Auxillary Box Lead Termination:

None

Pulley Face Code:

C-Face

Base Indicator:

Rigid

Pulley Shaft Indicator:

Standard

Bearing Grease Type:

Polyrex EM (-20F +300F)

Rodent Screen:

None

Blower:

None

Shaft Extension Location:

Pulley End

Current @ Voltage:

18.500 A @ 460.0 V

Shaft Ground Indicator:

No Shaft Grounding

Page 2 of 11

No

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV 37.000 A @ 230.0 V

Shaft Rotation:

Reversible

Design Code:

A

Shaft Slinger Indicator:

Shaft Slinger

Drip Cover:

No Drip Cover

Speed Code:

Single Speed

Duty Rating:

CONT

Motor Standards:

NEMA

Electrically Isolated Bearing:

Not Electrically Isolated

Starting Method:

Direct on line

Feedback Device:

ENCODER

Thermal Device - Bearing:

None

Front Face Code:

Encoder/Feedback Device

Thermal Device - Winding:

Normally Closed Thermostat

Front Shaft Indicator:

None

Vibration Sensor Indicator:

No Vibration Sensor

Heater Indicator:

No Heater

Winding Thermal 1:

None

Winding Thermal 2:

None

Page 3 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV Nameplate NP1168L CAT NO SPEC. FRAME VOLTS MAG CUR RPM HZ SER.F. NEMA-NOM-EFF BLWR V RATING DE BRG CC

ZDNM2333T 09F277X946Z1 254TC 230/460 17.8/8.9 1765 60 1.00 92.4

HP 15

PH 3 DES A WK2 2.1 PH

40C AMB-CONT 6309 010A

TE

FLA 37/18.5 RPM MAX 5000 CLASS H SL HZ 1 HZ

A

ODE BRG 6208 SER.NO

Page 4 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV Parts List Part Number

Description

Quantity

SA058645

SA 09F277X946Z1

1.000 EA

RA053060

RA 09F277X946Z1

1.000 EA

HW1002A63

0ASHER, 5/8 HI-COLLAR SPRLCKWASHER

1.000 EA

09CB3002SP

CB W/1.38 LEAD HOLE FOR 37, 39, 307 & 30

1.000 EA

09GS1000SP

GASKET-CONDUIT BOX, 1/16 THICK LEXIDE

1.000 EA

10XN2520K12

1/4-20 X.75 GRD 5

2.000 EA

HW1001A25

LOCKWASHER 1/4, ZINC PLT .493 OD, .255 I

2.000 EA

WD1000B16

T&B CX70TN TERMINAL

1.000 EA

59XW2520G07

.25-20X.44,HEX SER WSHR,TAPTITE 2,GREEN

1.000 EA

09EP1100A119

FREP TEBC/TENV W/THRU SHAFT ENCODER DESI

1.000 EA

HA4051A00

PLASTIC CAP FOR GREASE FITTING

1.000 EA

HW4600B44

V-RING SLINGER 1.500 X 1.810 X .28 VITON

1.000 EA

XY3816A12

3/8-16 FINISHED NUT

4.000 EA

HW1001A38

LOCKWASHER 3/8, ZINC PLT .688 OD, .382 I

4.000 EA

HA1005A12

SLINGER, OD 2.50, ID 1.433, 208 BRG

1.000 EA

HW5100A08

W3118-035 WVY WSHR (WB)

1.000 EA

10XN2520K28

1/4-20 X 1.75" HX HD SCRWGRADE 5, ZINC P

2.000 EA

HW1001A25

LOCKWASHER 1/4, ZINC PLT .493 OD, .255 I

2.000 EA

10XN2520K36

1/4-20 X 2.25" HX HD SCRWGRADE 5, ZINC P

4.000 EA

HW1001A25

LOCKWASHER 1/4, ZINC PLT .493 OD, .255 I

4.000 EA

09EP1300A12

ENDPLATE, MACH

1.000 EA

HA4051A00

PLASTIC CAP FOR GREASE FITTING

1.000 EA

HA3113A03

THRUBOLT 3/8-16 X 14.125

4.000 EA

HW1001A38

LOCKWASHER 3/8, ZINC PLT .688 OD, .382 I

4.000 EA

Page 5 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV Parts List (continued) Part Number

Description

Quantity

HA6881

BEI HS35 THRU SHAFT ENCODER PROTECTIVE C

1.000 EA

10XN3816K12

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HD CAP GRADE 5

3.000 EA

HW1001A38

LOCKWASHER 3/8, ZINC PLT .688 OD, .382 I

3.000 EA

09CB3501SP

CONDUIT BOX LID FOR 09CB3001 & 09CB3002

1.000 EA

09GS1013SP

09 GS FOR 09CB3501 LID - LEXIDE

1.000 EA

51XW2520A12

.25-20 X .75, TAPTITE II, HEX WSHR SLTD

2.000 EA

HW2501G25

KEY, 3/8 SQ X 2.875

1.000 EA

LB1115N

LABEL,LIFTING DEVICE (ON ROLLS)

1.000 EA

HW4500A03

GREASE FITTING, .125 NPT 1610(ALEMITE) 8

1.000 EA

HW4500A17

317400 ALEMITE GREASE RELIEF

1.000 EA

HA4054

SHORT T-DRAIN FITTING, .125" N.P.T.

1.000 EA

MJ1000A02

GREASE, POLYREX EM EXXON (USe 4824-15A)

0.080 LB

HW4500A03

GREASE FITTING, .125 NPT 1610(ALEMITE) 8

1.000 EA

HW4500A17

317400 ALEMITE GREASE RELIEF

1.000 EA

HA4054

SHORT T-DRAIN FITTING, .125" N.P.T.

1.000 EA

OE5001A80

ENCDR KIT TENV W/OEHS35A10 W/BLIND SHAFT

1.000 EA

MG1000G27

MED CHARCOAL METALLIC GREY 400-0096

0.050 GA

85XU0407S04

4X1/4 U DRIVE PIN STAINLESS

2.000 EA

MN416A01

TAG-INSTAL-MAINT no wire (1200/bx) 5/18

1.000 EA

LC0005E02

SPL CONN.DIA./WARN.LABEL(LC0005/LB1119)

1.000 EA

NP1168L

ALUM VEC UL CSA CC

1.000 EA

09PA1000

PACKAGING GROUP COMBINED PRINT

1.000 EA

Page 6 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

MAX SAFE RPM

Base Volt NL AMPS Slips (Hz) WK2 (lb-ft2)

5000 460 8.8 0.93 2.1 X1 1.090

0.904

WYE CONN EQ CKT OHMS PER PHASE (BASE RATING, 20C)

0.231

Amps

R1

Freq-Hz 18.5

26.400

Volts 60 16.8

X2

Torque 460 90 18.5

XM

HP 44.5 460 0.93

0.195

RPM 15.0 29.7 20.69

R2

1772 15.0 44.5

NP VOLTS 230/460 NP AMPS 37/18.5 HP 15HP BASE SPEED 1765 3/60

Base Speed 2657 0.0

PHASE/HZ

Max Speed 0

Rated Full Load Data

Min Speed

Full Load

3/4

1/2

1/4

No Load

1746

1772

1779

1787

1794

1799

RPM

30.0

15.0

11.4

7.6

3.8

0.0

HP

90.3

44.5

33.7

22.4

11.1

0.0

Torque

LR Amps

460

460

460

460

460

460

Volts

Frame

60

60

60

60

60

60

Freq-Hz

CFM

34.4

18.5

15.1

12.0

9.7

8.8

Amps

Load Performance at Base Speed

O/L

FL Amps

09WGX946

Ph/Hz

A-C MOTOR PERFORMANCE CURVES

Volts

Blower Data

Remarks: Calculated Data Vector PWM Inverter Duty 10

DR BY BR CK BY APP BY BR DATE 3/28/2017

Page 7 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

FUNDAMENTAL VOLTS AT RATED LOAD (1)

83.0

90.0

97.0104.0

405

439

472 506

0.0

7.0

14.0

21.0

28.0

35.0

337 304 270 236 0

3

2

Data Valid For Nameplate Speed Range only

23.0

202 169 135 101 67 34 0

69.0 62.0 55.0 48.0

18.0

42.0

14.0

371

64.0 69.0

76.0

60.0 9.0 10

5000 460 8.75 0.93 2.1 R1 R2

0.231 0.195

2000

1

2800

0.904 1.090 26.400

09WGX946

2400

X1 X2 XM

WYE CONN EQ CKT OHMS PER PHASE (BASE RATING, 20C)

1600

A-C MOTOR PERFORMANCE CURVES

Page 8 of 11

MAX SAFE RPM

Base Volt NL AMPS Slips (Hz) WK2 (lb-ft2) Vector PWM Inverer Duty

800 1200 Motor Shaft Speed in RPM

Variable Speed AC Motor Curves

5

4

400

BR CK BY APP BY BR DATE 3/28/2017

DR BY

Rated Speed at 60 Hz

NP VOLTS 230/460 NP AMPS 37/18.5 HP 15HP BASE SPEED 1765 PHASE/HZ 3/60

RATED (4) & PEAK (5) CURRENT IN AMPS Calculated Data

RATED (2) & PEAK (3) TORQUE IN LB-FT

55.0 50.0 46.0 41.0 37.0 32.0 5.0

28.0 0.0

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

230/460 37/18.5 15HP Slips (Hz)

Base Volt NL AMPS

0.93

5000 460 8.75 0.231 0.195

1

2

XM

X1 X2 26.400

0.904 1.090

WYE CONN EQ CKT OHMS PER PHASE (BASE RATING, 20C)

R1 R2

A-C MOTOR PERFORMANCE CURVES

09WGX946

18.05 27.08 36.11 45.14 54.16 63.19 72.22 81.24 90.27 99.30 Shaft Torque in Lb-Ft

DR BY BR CK BY APP BY BR DATE 3/28/2017

Page 9 of 11

MAX SAFE RPM

1765

NP VOLTS NP AMPS HP BASE SPEED

2.1

Vector PWM Inverer Duty Vaiable Speed AC Motor Curves

WK2 (lb-ft2)

9.03

3/60

10

0

PHASE/HZ

LINE AMPS (1) 4.13

8.26 12.39 16.52 20.65 24.78 28.90 33.03 37.16 41.29 45.42 49.55 53.68 57.81 61.94

0.00

Rated Torque

60 60 52 48 44 40 36 32 28 24 20 16 12 4

8 0

Calculated Data Data Valid For Nameplate Speed Range only

SLIP RPM (2)

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

Page 10 of 11

Product Information Packet: ZDNM2333T - 15HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,254TC,0948M,TENV

Page 11 of 11

Recommend Documents
May 10, 2012 - Product Information Packet: CEM3709T - 7.5HP,3520RPM,3PH,60HZ,213TC,3728M,TEFC ... CC 010A ... 50Hz 7.5HP 190/380V 21/10.5A.

May 4, 2010 - 1.000 EA. RA181948. RA 36A002S042G1. 1.000 EA ... 3537. 3504. 3466. 3428. 3385. 3443. Line amperes. 2.24. 3.26. 4.47. 5.85. 7.26. 8.8. 6.7 ...

Mar 28, 2014 - Drip Cover: No Drip Cover. Feedback Device: No Feedback. Heater Indicator: No Heater. Insulation ...... Marketing maintained PDF of MN408:.

Apr 10, 2015 - NP, WARNING LIFT INSTRUCTIONS. 1.000 EA. 036170004EA. ROUND HEAD DRIVE SCREW. 4.000 EA. 411716004A. 219P039 - 219P039 - ...

Apr 10, 2015 - NP, WARNING LIFT INSTRUCTIONS. 1.000 EA. 000692000VD. LABEL WARNING. 1.000 EA. 036170004EA. ROUND HEAD DRIVE SCREW.

Apr 10, 2015 - AC. Elec. Spec: L3221A. CD Diagram: 422927-001. Mfg Plant: Mech. ... Motor Standards: NEMA ..... VARIABLE SPEED AC MOTOR CURVES ...

Dec 20, 2018 - AC. Elec. Spec: 35WGP558. CD Diagram: CD0005. Mfg Plant: Mech. Spec: ... Motor Lead Termination: ... AC Induction Motor Performance Data.

May 6, 2009 - Product Information Packet: M3614T - 2HP,1160RPM,3PH,60HZ,184T,3632M,TEFC,F1. Part Detail. Revision: T. Status: INA/A. Change #:.

Jul 24, 2014 - Product Information Packet: M3710T-9 - 7.5HP,1765RPM,3PH,60HZ,213T,3734M,TEFC,F. Part Detail. Revision: C. Status: INA/A. Change #:.

Dec 4, 2015 - Product Information Packet: CEWAM3710T - 7.5HP,1770RPM,3PH,60HZ,213TC,3738M,TEFC. Part Detail. Revision: B. Status: PRD/A. Change ...