Lindon Sanitary Sewer Impact Fee Facilities Plan - Amazon Web ...
[…] These costs include modeling, master planning, capital facilities planning, and impact fee facilities plan (by J-U-B Engineers), and an impact fee analysis (by Lewis Young Robertson & Burningham, Inc.). Table D-6. Engineering / Financial Costs Related to Planning Eligible for Impact Fee Collection

Master Plan & Capital Facilities Plan Impact Fee Facilities Plan Impact Fee Analysis Total

D-4

$ $ $ $

Cost 55,000 20,000 6,300 81,300

APPENDIX E – IMPACT FEE FACILITIES PLAN CERTIFICATION

As required by Section 11-36a-306 of the Impact Fee Act, J-U-B Engineers, Inc. provides the following statement: I certify that the attached Impact Fee Facilities plan: 1. includes only the costs of public facilities that are: a. allowed in the Impact Fees Act; and b. actually incurred; or c. projected to be incurred or encumbered within 6 years after the day on which each impact fee is paid; 2. does not include: a. costs of operation and maintenance of public facilities; b. costs for qualifying public facilities that will raise the level of service for the facilities, through impact fees, above the level of service that is supported by existing residents; c. an expense for overhead, unless the expense is calculated pursuant to the methodology that is consistent with generally accepted cost accounting practices and the methodological standards set forth by the federal Office of Management and Budget for federal grant reimbursements; and 3. complies with each and every relevant respect with the Impact Fees Act. J-U-B Engineers, Inc.

E-1