What Is Covered And
[…] court shall determine the extent, if any, to which the debtors‘ estates shall be consolidated.‖ C. Section 707(b)(2)(A)(ii)(I) states, ―Such expenses shall include reasonably necessary health insurance, disability insurance, and health savings account expenses for the debtor, the spouse of the debtor or the dependents of the debtor.‖ D. Under § 707(b)(2)(A)(ii)(I), the ―debtor‘s‖ monthly expenses shall be the amounts specified in the listed IRS Standards ―for the debtor, the dependents of the debtor, and the spouse of the debtor in a joint case if the spouse is not otherwise a dependent.‖ E. Section 1325(b)(2) defines ―disposable income‖: [I]ncome which is received by the debtor and which is not reasonably necessary to be expended—(A) for the maintenance or support of the debtor or a dependent of the debtor; and (B) if the debtor is engaged in business, for the payment of expenditures necessary for the continuation, preservation, and operation of such business. F. Section 101(10A) defines ―current monthly income‖: (A) means the average monthly income from all sources that the debtor receives (or in a joint case the debtor and the debtor‘s spouse receive) without regard to whether such income is taxable income, derived during the 6-month period ending